Home > College Committees
  • Dr. Koel Roy Choudhury (Convenor)
  • Ms. Meghna Bhatia (Convenor)
  • Ms. Jyoti Koliyar
  • Ms. Prema Vijaykumar
  • Ms. Radha Prasad
  • Ms. Vidya Satish
  • Ms. Sugandha Jha(Convenor)
  • Ms. Ananya Gon(Co- Convenor)
  • Dr. Jyoti Koliyar
  • Ms. Lata Lokhande
  • Dr. Alpana Pandey
  • Ms. Rajalaxmi
  • Mr. Girish Kirtani
  • Ms. Anu Thomas
  • Ms. Arti Bansode
  • Dr. Padmaleela D
  • Dr. Koel Roychoudhury (Convenor)
  • Mr. R. Perumal (Co- Convenor)
  • Ms. Bhumika More
  • Ms. Priya Vasudevan
  • Ms. Trupti Wani (Covenor)
  • Mr. Muralikrishnan Nambiar (Co-Convenor)
  • Ms. Cassie Lopez
  • Dr. Rajeshri Shinkar
  • Mr. Mithun Pillai
  • Mr. R. Perumal
  • Ms. Samruddhi kotibhaskar
  • Mr. J Santhanam Nominee of the President (Vice-President SIES)
  • Mr. M. V. Ramnarayan Jt Honorary Secretary (SIES)
  • Prof K. Venkatramani Member,Education Field
  • Dr. S.V. Vishwanathan Member,Education Field
  • Ms. Rupali Zele Co-ordinator, BCom nominated by Principal
  • Dr. Neera Kumar Representative,Teaching staff
  • Mr. Mithun Pillai Representative,Teaching staff
  • Dr. Jyoti Koliyar Representative,Teaching staff
  • Mr. Murlikrishnan Nambiar Representative,Non - teaching staff
  • Dr. Koel RoyChoudhury Vice-Principal & Co-ordinator IQAC
  • Mr. Raj Patel General Secretary, Student Council
  • Mr. Anurag Vivek Jt. General Secretary, Student Council
  • Dr. Milind Vaidya Principal & Secretary CDC
  • Mr. S. Ganesh Industry Repreentative
  • Mr. Aditya Subramanian Alumni Representative
  • Dr. Koel Roy Choudhury (Convenor)
  • Dr. Neera Kumar (Co- Convenor)
  • Dr. Priyanka Mohan
  • Mr. Mithun Pillai
  • Ms. Ananya Gon
  • Ms. Bhumika More
  • Mr. Abhishek Dandekar
  • Ms. Babita kakkar
  • Ms. Arti Bansode
  • Dr. Trupti Wani
  • Dr. Vinit Joshi
  • Ms. Sugandha Jha
  • Dr. Sheeja K
  • Ms. Kamini Thakur
  • Ms. Samruddhi Kotibhaskar
  • Ms. Priyanka Gogri
  • Mr. Aditya Jinturkar
  • Mr. Muralikrishnan Nambiar
  • Ms. Priya Vasudevan
  • Dr. Koel Roychoudhury (Convenor)
  • Ms. Neelima Balachandra (Co-Convenor)
  • Ms. Aditi Garg
  • Ms. Aparna Naik
  • Ms. Dhwani
  • Mr. R Perumal (Convener)
  • Mrs. Nutan Sawant (Co-Convener)
  • Mr. M Nambiar(Registrar)
  • Mr. Tanish D Hazari
  • Mr. Ashish Shukla
  • Ms. Vrushali Gawali
  • Mr. Aditya Jinturkar
  • Mr. Girish Karnad
  • Mr. Ashish Shukla (Convenor)
  • Mrs. Rajeshri Shinde (Co-Convenor)
  • Mr. R. Perumal
  • Dr. Vinod nair
  • Mr. Girish Karnad
  • Mr. Aditya Jinturkar
  • Mr. Vishwanath Kale
  • Ms. Sakshi Panchale
  • Mrs. Rajlakshmi A.
  • Dr. Neera Kumar
  • Ms. Priya Daniel
  • Ms. Ananya Gon
  • Ms. Sugandha Jha
  • Dr. Swati Vitkar (Convenor)
  • Ms. Rupali Zele (Co-Convenor)
  • Mr. Chaitnya S
  • Mrs. Rajshri Shinde
  • Ms. Snehal Patil
  • Ms. Samruddhi Kotibhaskar
  • Mr. Girish Karnad
  • Ms. Nisha Telang
  • Dr. Neera Kumar(Convenor)
  • Dr. Priyanka Mohan (Co- Convenor)
  • Ms. Nisha Barniwal
  • Ms. Priya Vasudevan
  • Mr. Muralikrishnan Nambiar
  • Ms. Aditi Garg
  • Mr. R. Perumal
  • Ms. Nisha Telang
  • Ms. Kamini Thakur
  • Ms. Sakshi Panchale
  • Dr. Koel Roychoudhury (Convenor)
  • Dr. Neera Kumar (Co-convenor)
  • Ms. Bhumika More
  • Dr. Priyanka Mohan
  • Mr. Girish Kirtani
  • Ms. Ananya Gon
  • Mr. Mithun Pillai
  • Ms. Anu Thomas
  • Dr. Padmaleela D
  • Ms. Arti Bansode
  • Dr. jyoti Koliyar
  • Ms. Sugandha Jha (Convenor)
  • Ms. Trupti Wani (Co-Convenor)
  • Ms. Artii Bansode
  • Ms. Cassie Lopez
  • Ms. Rajeshri Shinkar
  • Ms. Lata Lokhande
  • Mr. Girish Kirtani
  • Dr. Jyoti Koliyar (Convener)
  • Mrs. Arti Bansode (Co-Convener)
  • Dr. Neera Kumar
  • Dr. Swati Vitkar
  • Dr. Padmaleela D
  • Dr. Sheeja K
  • Student Committee(2019-20)
  • Student Committee(2020-21)
  • Mrs. Anu Thomas (Convenor)
  • Mrs. Lata Lokhande (Co-Convenor)
  • Ms. Aditi Garg
  • Ms. Priya Daniel
  • Mrs. Ashwini Sathe
  • Mr. Girish Karnad
  • Ms. Flosia Simon
  • Mrs. Ananya Gon (Convenor)
  • Mrs. Arti Bansode (Co-Convener)
  • Ms. Tejali Mhatre
  • Mrs. Minal Sarode
  • Mrs. Samruddhi Kotibhaskar
  • Mr. Vishwanath Kale
  • Ms. Sugandha Jha (Convenor)
  • Dr. Divya Nair (Co- Convenor)
  • Ms. Neelima Balachandran
  • Ms. Sunita Ambhore
  • Ms. Aparna Naik
  • Ms. Vrushali G
  • Ms. Dhanalaxmi
  • Dr. Priyadarshini Poddar
  • Mr. Chaitanya S (Convenor)
  • Mr. Abhishek Dandekar (Co-Convenor)
  • Ms. Meghna Bhatia
  • Mr. Vinod Nair
  • Ms. Nutan Sawant
  • Ms. Tejali Mhatre
  • Mr. Manasvi Sharma
  • Ms. Bhumika More (Convenor)
  • Dr. Rajeshri Shinkar (Co- Convenor)
  • Mr. R. Perumal
  • Mr. Vinod Nair
  • Ms. Kiran Medh
  • Ms. Minal Sarode
  • Ms. Nisha Baranwal
  • Ms. Dhanalaxmi
  • Ms. Sugandha Jha (Convenor)
  • Ms. Babita kakkar (Co- Convenor)
  • Dr. Trupti Wani
  • Ms. Lata Lokhande
  • Ms. Vrushali G
  • Mr. Mithun Pillai
  • Mr. Tanish D Hazari
  • Ms. Shweta More
  • Ms. Jinal Ketia
  • Dr. Sheeja K (Convenor)
  • Ms. Bhumika more (Co- Convenor)
  • Mr. Mithun Pillai
  • Ms. Ananya Gon
  • Ms. Anu Thomas
  • Ms. Babita Kakkar
  • Dr. Padmaleela D
  • Ms. Rupali Zele
  • Dr. Divya Nair
  • Mr. Chaitanya S NSS (Convenor)
  • Ms. Kamini Thakur NSS (Co- Convenor)
  • Mr. Girish Karnad 9Dis. Mgmt. - Convenor)
  • Mr. Tanish D Hazari
  • Mr. Ashish Shukla
  • Ms. Minal Sarode
  • Ms. Jinal K
  • Student Committee List 2019-20
  • Student Committee List 2020-21
  • Dr. Sheeja K (Convenor)
  • Ms. Anu Thomas(Co- Convenor)
  • Ms. Cassie Lopez
  • Ms. Sugandha Jha
  • Mr. Mithin Pillai
  • Dr. Padmaleela D
  • Dr. Priyanka Mohan
  • Ms. Lata Lokhande
  • Dr. Jyoti Koliyar
  • Dr. Priyanka Mohan (Convenor)
  • Dr. Rajeshri Shinkar (Co- Convenor)
  • Ms. Nisha Telang
  • Dr. Sheeja K
  • Mr. Chaitanya S
  • Ms. Shweta More
  • Ms. Aparna Naik
  • Ms. Priya Daniel
  • Student Committee List 2020-21
  • Mrs.Nisha Telang (Convenor)
  • Ms. Kamini Thakur(Co- Convenor)
  • Ms. Rajalaxmi A
  • Mr. Tanish D Hazari
  • Dr. Trupti Wani
  • Ms. Rupali Zele
  • Mr. Aditya J
  • Student Committee(2019-20)
  • Student Committee(2020-21)
  • Mr. Perumal R (Convenor)
  • Mr. Mithun Pillai (Co- Convenor)
  • Dr. Sheeja K
  • Dr. Padmaleela D
  • Dr. Jyoti Koliyar
  • Student Committee(2019-20)
  • Student Committee(2020-21)
  • Ms. Sunita Ambore (Convenor)
  • Dr. Alpana Pandey (Co- Convenor)
  • Mr. Ashish Shukla
  • Dr. Rajshri Ravi
  • Nisha Barniwal
  • Ms. Fatima Kothari
  • Mr. Abhishek Dandekar (Convenor)
  • Ms. Neha Pande(Co- Convenor)
  • Dr. Divya Nair
  • Ms. Aparna Naik
  • Ms. Dhanalaxmi
  • Ms. Flosia Simon
  • Mr. Girish Kirtani (Convenor)
  • Ms. Neelima Balachandran (Co- Convenor)
  • Ms. Jinal Ketia
  • Mr. Aditya J
  • Ms. Mushira
  • Ms. Vrushali G
  • Dr. Neera Kumar
  • Mr. Muralikrishnan Nambiar
  • Ms. Sugandha Jha
  • Sr. Sheeja K
  • Ms. Trupti Dhanawade
  • Ms. Priyanka Gogri (Convenor)
  • Ms. Dhwani C (Co-Convenor)
  • Dr. Snehal Patil
  • Mr. Manasvi Sharma
  • Ms. Mushira
  • Mr. Vinod Nair
  • Mr. Abhishek Dandekar
  • Ms. Priyanka Gogri
  • Dr. Divya Nair
  • Dr. Swati Vitkar
  • Ms. Neelima Balachandran (Convenor)
  • Ms. Nisha Telang (Co- Convenor)
  • Mr. Mithun Pillai
  • Ms. Ananya Gon
  • Dr. Priyadarshini Poddar
  • Mr. Abhishek Dandekar (Convenor)
  • Mr. Mithun Pillai (Co- Convenor)
  • Ms. Priya Daniel
  • Ms. Shweta More
  • Mr. Aditya J
  • Ms. Minal Sarode
  • Ms. Tejali Mhatre
  • Ms. Samruddhi K (Convenor)
  • Ms. Neelima B (Co- Convenor)
  • Ms. Dhwani
  • Ms. Dhanalaxmi
  • Ms. Priyanka Gogri
  • Dr. Priyadarshini Poddar
  • Ms. Shweta More
  • Ms. Kamini Thakur
  • Ms. Babita kakkar (Convenor)
  • Dr. Alpana Pandey (Co-Convenor)
  • Ms. Tejali Mhatre
  • Ms. Meghna Bhatia
  • Mr. Abhishek Dandekar
  • Ms. Vrushali Gawli
  • Mr. Mithun Pillai (Convenor)
  • Mr. Abhishek Dandekar (Co-Convenor)
  • Ms. Neelima B
  • Ms. Anu Thomas
  • Ms. Rajalaxmi A (Convenor)
  • Dr. Alpana Pandey (Co-Convenor)
  • Ms. Anu Thomas
  • Mr. Aditya J
  • Dr. Trupti Wani
  • Ms. Fatima Kothari
  • Dr. Rajeshri Shinkar (Convenor)
  • Mr. Vishwanath Kale (Co-Convenor)
  • Dr. Trupti Wani
  • Dr. Alpana Pandey
  • Ms. Meghna Bhatia
  • Dr. Padmaleela D
  • Ms. Samruddhi K
  • Ms. Priyanka Gogri (Convenor)
  • Mr. Muralikrishnan Nambiar(Co- Convenor)
  • Ms. Meghna Bhatia
  • Ms. Arti Bansode
  • Dr. Padmaleela D
  • Mr. R Perumal
  • Ms. Rajashri Shinkar
  • Mr. Girish Karnad (Convenor)
  • Ms. Bhumika More
  • Ms. Priyanka Gogri
  • Ms. Anu Thomas(Convenor)
  • Ms. Arti Bansode (Co- Convenor)
  • Ms. Sugandha Jha
  • Mr. Mithun Pillai
  • Mr. Girish Kirtani
  • Dr. Padmaleela D
  • Mr. Vishwanath Kale
  • Mr. Muralikrishnan Nambiar (Convenor)
  • Dr. Sheeja K (Co- Convenor)
  • Ms. Sunita Ambore
  • Mr. R Perumal
  • Mr. Aditya J
  • Mr. Ashish Shukla
  • Ms. Ananya Gon (Convenor)
  • Ms. Rajashri Ravi (Co- Convenor)
  • Ms. Rajeshri Shinkar
  • Ms. Kiran Medh
  • Ms. Lata Lokhande
  • Ms. Sakshi Panchale
  • Ms. Rajalaxmi A
  • Ms. Kamini Thakur
  • Dr. Priyadarshini Poddar (Convenor)
  • Counsellor (Co-Convenor)
  • Ms. Mushira
  • Ms. Nisha Telang
  • Dr. Padmaleela D
  • Dr. Divya Nair
  • Dr. Jyoti Koliyar (Convenor)
  • Ms. Rupali Zele (Co- Convenor)
  • Ms. Kamini Thakur
  • Mr. Girish Kirtani (Convenor)
  • Ms. Cassie Lopez (Co- Convenor)
  • Ms. Kiran Medh
  • Ms. Dwani C
  • Ms. Priyanka Gogri
  • Ms. Rajlaxmi A
  • Mr. Girish Karnad(Convenor)
  • Dr. Swati Vitkar (Co- Convenor)
  • Ms. Tejali Mhatre
  • Ms. Sunita Ambore
  • Mr. Manasvi Sharma
  • Ms. Dhwani
  • Ms. Aparna Naik
  • Ms. Samruddhi K

Important Links

© 2022 SIES (Nerul) College Of Arts, Science & Commerce. All Rights Reserved.
TOP