Home > College Committees
  • Dr. Koel Roy Choudhury (Convenor)
  • Ms. Meghna Bhatia (Convenor)
  • Ms. Jyoti Koliyar
  • Ms. Prema Vijaykumar
  • Ms. Radha Prasad
  • Ms. Vidya Satish
  • Ms. Sugandha Jha(Convenor)
  • Ms. Ananya Gon(Co- Convenor)
  • Dr. Jyoti Koliyar
  • Ms. Lata Lokhande
  • Dr. Alpana Pandey
  • Ms. Rajalaxmi
  • Mr. Girish Kirtani
  • Ms. Anu Thomas
  • Ms. Arti Bansode
  • Dr. Padmaleela D
  • Dr. Koel Roychoudhury (Convenor)
  • Mr. R. Perumal (Co- Convenor)
  • Ms. Bhumika More
  • Ms. Priya Vasudevan
  • Dr. Trupti Wani (Convenor) Mr. Muralikrishnan Nambiar (Co-Convenor) Ms. Adeline Cassie Meyn Dr. Rajeshri Shinka Mr. Mithun Pillai Mr. R. Perumal Ms. Samruddhi Kotibhaskar
  • Mr. J Santhanam Nominee of the President (Vice-President SIES)
  • Mr. M. V. Ramnarayan Jt Honorary Secretary (SIES)
  • Prof K. Venkatramani Member,Education Field
  • Dr. S.V. Vishwanathan Member,Education Field
  • Ms. Rupali Zele Co-ordinator, BCom nominated by Principal
  • Dr. Neera Kumar Representative,Teaching staff
  • Mr. Mithun Pillai Representative,Teaching staff
  • Dr. Jyoti Koliyar Representative,Teaching staff
  • Mr. Murlikrishnan Nambiar Representative,Non - teaching staff
  • Dr. Koel RoyChoudhury Vice-Principal & Co-ordinator IQAC
  • Mr. Raj Patel General Secretary, Student Council
  • Mr. Anurag Vivek Jt. General Secretary, Student Council
  • Dr. Milind Vaidya Principal & Secretary CDC
  • Mr. S. Ganesh Industry Repreentative
  • Mr. Aditya Subramanian Alumni Representative
  • Ms. Bhumika More (Convenor) Ms. Ananya Gon (Co-Convenor) Dr. Priyanka Mohan Mr. Mithun Pillai Ms. Babita kakkar Dr.Meghna Bhatia Dr. Trupti Wani Ms. Sugandha Jha Dr. Sheeja K Ms. Kamini Thakur Ms. Samruddhi Kotibhaskar Ms. Priyanka Ankit Gogri Mr. Aditya Jinturkar Mr. Muralikrishnan Nambiar Ms. Priya Vasudevan Ms. Neelima B
  • Dr. Koel Roychoudhury (Convenor) Ms. Neelima Balachandran (Co-Convenor) Ms. Aditi Garg Ms. Dhwani Chauhan Ms. Tejal Shinde
  • Mr. R. Perumal Convenor Ms. Rajalakshmi A Co-Convenor Mr. Muralikrishnan Namblar Mr. Tanish D Hazari Mr. Ashish Shukla Ms. Vrushali Gawali Mr. Girish Karnad Ms. Sakshi P
  • Dr. Ashish Shukla (Convenor) Ms. Rajashri Shinde (Co-Convenor) Mr. R. Perumal Mr. Vinod G. Nair Mr. Girish Karnad Mr. Aditya Jinturkar Mr. Vishwanath D. Kale Ms. Sakshi Panchale
  • Ms. Rupali Zele (Convenor) Ms. Rajalakshmi A (Co-Convenor) Ms. Priya Daniel Mr. Vinod G. Nair Ms. Jinal Ashok Khetia
  • Dr. Swati Vitkar Convenor Ms. Rupali Zele Co-Convenor Ms. Rajashri Shinde Ms. Minal Sarode Ms. Samruddhi Kotibhaskar Ms. Nisha Telang
  • Dr. Neera Kumar(Convenor)
  • Dr. Priyanka Mohan (Co- Convenor)
  • Ms. Nisha Barniwal
  • Ms. Priya Vasudevan
  • Mr. Muralikrishnan Nambiar
  • Ms. Aditi Garg
  • Mr. R. Perumal
  • Ms. Nisha Telang
  • Ms. Kamini Thakur
  • Ms. Sakshi Panchale
  • Dr. Koel Roychoudhury (Convenor)
  • Dr. Neera Kumar (Co-convenor)
  • Ms. Bhumika More
  • Dr. Priyanka Mohan
  • Mr. Girish Kirtani
  • Ms. Ananya Gon
  • Mr. Mithun Pillai
  • Ms. Anu Thomas
  • Dr. Padmaleela D
  • Ms. Arti Bansode
  • Dr. jyoti Koliyar
  • Ms. Sugandha Jha (Convenor) Dr. Trupti Wani Ms. Arti Bansode (Co-Convenor) Ms. Adeline Cassie Meyn Dr. Rajashri Shinkar Ms. Lata Lokhande Mr. Girish Kirtani
  • Dr. Jyoti Koliyar (Convenor) Ms. Arti Bansode (Co-Convenor) Dr. Snehal Patil Dr. Swati Vitkar Ms. Lata Lokhande Ms. Rajalakshmi A Dr. Priyadarshini Poddar Ms. Tejal Shinde Ms. Alisha Liz Varghese
  • Ms. Anu Thomas (Convenor) Ms. Lata Lokhande (Co-Convenor) Ms. Aditi Garg Mr. Girish Karnad Ms. Flosia Simon Moses Ms. Priya Daniel Ms Archana Patil
  • Ms. Arti Bansode (Convenor) Mr. Aditya Jinturkar (Co-Convenor) Ms. Minal Sarode Ms. Samruddhi Kotibhaskar Mr. Vishwanath D. Kale Ms. Shweta Khubchandani
  • Ms. Sugandha Jha (Convenor)
  • Dr. Divya Nair (Co- Convenor)
  • Ms. Neelima Balachandran
  • Ms. Sunita Ambhore
  • Ms. Aparna Naik
  • Ms. Vrushali G
  • Ms. Dhanalaxmi
  • Dr. Priyadarshini Poddar
  • Mr. Chaitanya S (Convenor)
  • Mr. Abhishek Dandekar (Co-Convenor)
  • Ms. Meghna Bhatia
  • Mr. Vinod Nair
  • Ms. Nutan Sawant
  • Ms. Tejali Mhatre
  • Mr. Manasvi Sharma
  • Ms. Bhumika More (Convenor) Dr. Rajeshri Shinkar (Co-Convenor) Mr. R. Perumal Mr. Vinod G Nair Dr. Meghna Bhatia Ms. Minal Sarode Ms. Nisha Baranwal Ms. Mushira Charfare Ms. Sakshi P Ms. Shweta Khubchandani
  • Ms. Sugandha Jha (Convenor)
  • Ms. Babita kakkar (Co- Convenor)
  • Dr. Trupti Wani
  • Ms. Lata Lokhande
  • Ms. Vrushali G
  • Mr. Mithun Pillai
  • Mr. Tanish D Hazari
  • Ms. Shweta More
  • Ms. Jinal Ketia
  • Dr. Sheeja K (Convenor) Ms. Babita Kakkar (Co-Convenor) Mr. Chaitanya Songirkar Ms. Rajalakshmi A Ms. Rupali Zele Dr. Divya Nair Ms. Samruddhi Kotibhaskar Ms. Priya Daniel Mr. Vinod Nair Ms. Sakshi P
  • Mr. Chaitanya Songirkar (NSS-Convenor) Ms. Kamini Thakur (NSS-Co-Convenor) Mr. Girish Karnad (Dis. Mgmt. Convenor) Mr. Tanish D Hazari Mr. Ashish Shukla Ms. Minal Sarode Ms. Jinal Khetia Ms. Sonali Sambare
  • Dr. Trupti Wani (Convenor) Ms. Anu Thomas (Co-Convenor) Ms. Sunita Ambhore Ms. Sugandha Jha Mr. Mithun Pillai Dr. Sheeja K Dr. Priyanka Mohan Ms. Babita kakkar Ms. Lata Lokhande Dr. Jyoti Koliyar
  • Dr. Priyanka Mohan Convenor Dr. Rajeshri Shinkar Co-Convenor Ms. Nisha Telang Ms. Shweta More Ms. Priya Daniel Ms Archana Patil Ms. Shaima M Thange Shaina
  • Ms. Nisha Telang (Convenor) Ms. Kamini Thakur (Co-Convenor) Ms. Rajalakshmi A Mr. Tanish D Hazari Dr. Trupti Wani Ms. Rupali Zele Mr. Aditya Jinturkar Ms. Jinal Khatia
  • Mr. Perumal R (Convenor)
  • Mr. Mithun Pillai (Co- Convenor)
  • Dr. Sheeja K
  • Dr. Padmaleela D
  • Dr. Jyoti Koliyar
  • Student Committee(2019-20)
  • Student Committee(2020-21)
  • Ms. Sunita Ambore (Convenor)
  • Dr. Alpana Pandey (Co- Convenor)
  • Mr. Ashish Shukla
  • Dr. Rajshri Ravi
  • Nisha Barniwal
  • Ms. Fatima Kothari
  • Ms. Neha Pandey (Convenor) Mr. Abhishek Dandekar (Co-Convenor) Dr. Divya Nair Ms. Jahara Sakriwala Ms. Flosia Simon Moses Mr. Vishal Bhodale
  • Mr. Girish Kirtani (Convenor)
  • Ms. Neelima Balachandran (Co- Convenor)
  • Ms. Jinal Ketia
  • Mr. Aditya J
  • Ms. Mushira
  • Ms. Vrushali G
  • Dr. Neera Kumar (Convenor) Mr. Muralikrishnan Nambiar (Co-Convenor) Dr. Sheeja K Mr. Girish Kirtani Ms. Trupti Dhanawade Mr. Vinod G. Nair
  • Ms. Priyanka Ankit Gogri (Convenor) Ms. Dwani Chauhan (Co-Convenor) Ms. Sakshi P Ms. Mushira Charfare Mr. Vinod G. Nair
  • Mr. Abhishek Dandekar
  • Ms. Priyanka Gogri
  • Dr. Divya Nair
  • Dr. Swati Vitkar
  • Ms. Dhwani chauhan Convenor Ms. Neelima Balachandran Co-Convenor Ms. Nisha Telang Ms. Bhumika More Dr. Priyadarshini Poddar Ms. Tejal Shinde
  • Mr. Abhishek Dandekar Convenor Mr. Mithun Pillai Co-Convenor Ms. Priya Daniel Ms. Shweta More Mr. Aditya Jinturkar Ms. Minal Sarode Ms. Fatema Kothari
  • Ms. Samruddhi Kotibhaskar (Convenor) Ms. Neelima Balachandran (Co-Convenor) Ms. Dhwani chauhan Ms. Mushira Charfare Ms. Shweta More Ms. Neha Pandey Ms. Sameera Ibrahim
  • Ms. Babita kakkar (Convenor) Dr. Meghna Bhatia (Co-Convenor) Mr. Chatainya Songirkar Ms. Alisha Liz Varghese Mr. Abhishek Dandekar Ms. Vrushali Gawli
  • Mr. Mithun Pillai (Convenor)
  • Mr. Abhishek Dandekar (Co-Convenor)
  • Ms. Neelima B
  • Ms. Anu Thomas
  • Ms. Rajalakshmi A (Convenor) Ms. Anu Thomas (Co-Convenor) Ms. Lata Lokhande Mr. Aditya Jinturkar Dr. Trupti Wani Ms. Fatema Kothari
  • Dr. Rajeshri Shinkar (Convenor) Mr. Vishwanath D. Kale (Co-Convenor) Dr. Trupti Wani Dr. Meghna Bhatia Ms. Nisha Baranwal Ms. Samruddhi Kotibhaskar Ms. Shubhangi Wankhede Sakshi Ms Pallavi Awate
  • Ms. Priyanka Gogri (Convenor)Mr. Muralikrishnan Nambiar(Co- Convenor)Ms. Meghna BhatiaMs. Arti Bansode Ms Priya Daniel Mr. R PerumalMs. Rajashri Shinkar
  • Mr. Girish Karnad Convenor Mr. Vinod G. Nair Co-Convenor Ms. Priyanka Ankit Gogri
  • Ms. Anu Thomas (Convenor) Ms. Arti Bansode (Co-Convenor) Ms. Sugandha Jha Mr. Mithun Pillai Mr. Girish Kirtani Mr. Vinod G. Nair Mr. Vishwanath D. Kale
  • Mr. Muralikrishnan Nambiar (Convenor) Dr. Rajeshri Shinkar (Co-Convenor) Mr. R Perumal Mr. Aditya Jinturkar Ms. Rajeshri Shinde Dr. Ashish Shukla
  • Ms. Ananya Gon (Convenor) Ms. Rajeshree Ravi (Co-Convenor) Ms. Rajeshri Shinkar Ms. Neha Pandey Ms. Rajalakshmi A Ms. Sonali Sambare Ms. Shaima M Thange
  • Dr. Priyadarshini Poddar (Convenor) Counsellor (Co-Convenor) Ms. Mushira Charfare Ms. Rajashri Shinde Ms. Tejal Shinde Ms. Sameera Ibrahim Ms. Sonali Sambare
  • Dr. Jyoti Koliyar (Convenor) Ms. Rupali Zele (Co-Convenor) Ms. Kamini Thakur
  • Mr. Girish Kirtani (Convenor) Ms. Adeline Cassie Meyn (Co-Convenor) Ms. Rajalakshmi A Ms. Jinal Khetia Mr. Vishal Bhodale
  • Mr. Girish Karnad (Convenor) Dr. Swati Vitkar (Co-Convenor) Ms. Dhwani Chauhan Ms. Samruddhi Kotibhaskar Ms. Sunita Ambhore Ms. Shaima M Thange Ms. Sameera Ibrahim

Important Links

© 2022 SIES (Nerul) College Of Arts, Science & Commerce. All Rights Reserved.
TOP